GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Irish - (Male)
Owner: Janice Swan, Jill Scholl, David Jeffries
Breeder: Janice Swan, Jill Scholl, Elizabeth Easton
Handler: Jill Scholl
Website: https://www.facebook.com/ShaylaBullmastiffs/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 27 19 21 19 19
All Breed Ranking: 168 141 142 124 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   487
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 32
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 39
  Best BBE In Group   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 37
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 6
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 3
  Group 3rd   Lesley Chalmers 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 18

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 30
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2
  Best BBE In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
Friday Group 4th   Leni Finne 15
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 21
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 65
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 56
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 12
Group Ranking: 157 156 142 137 128
All Breed Ranking: 991 983 931 870 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 47

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Monday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 12
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 19 20
Group Ranking: 284 281 262 257 271
All Breed Ranking: 1712 1698 1580 1562 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 25

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:54:10 PM