GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Rosemary and Andrew Coss
Breeder: Brenda Beadnell
Handler: Andrew Coss / Brenda Beadnell
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite Veteran   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 27 26 24 22
Group Ranking: 185 182 171 163 154
All Breed Ranking: 843 834 788 743 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 39
  Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 14
Saturday Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 51
  Best Veteran In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 17

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Jorge Nallem N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Carol Mulcahy N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 35 35 32 29 28
Group Ranking: 210 210 203 184 175
All Breed Ranking: 916 909 866 812 736

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 28
  Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 14
Tuesday Best Veteran In Show   Dianne Gordon N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Gordon 35
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 10

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Mary Jane Werleman N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Stacia White N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 40 38 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 267 261 243 230 219
All Breed Ranking: 1149 1131 1063 997 930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 26
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 10

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 16
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 58 56 55 55 51
All Breed Ranking: 308 299 286 294 268

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   312
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 44
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10
Friday Group 1st   Joy McFarlane 39
  Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 10

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 19 to July 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Patricia Laurans N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 14
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 46
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 14

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
Saturday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 20
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 41
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 8

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 38 38 48 46 44
Group Ranking: 249 244 303 284 275
All Breed Ranking: 1325 1302 1590 1492 1397

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia McLeod 42
  Best Of Breed   Patricia McLeod 14

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 23 21
Group Ranking: 105 102 99 136 124
All Breed Ranking: 597 581 554 712 640

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Velez-Pico 27
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 8
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 25
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 18
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 13

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of British Columbia January 28 to January 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 50
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 19

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 48 47 46 45 N/A
Group Ranking: 261 258 249 233 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1325 1315 1256 1157 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 62

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Carol Toms 98.0
  Novice B   Carol Toms 97.0
Saturday Novice B   Nancy Howard 88.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:56:28 AM