MBIS BISS BPISS GCHEX AGMCHS Goldcker A Boat Turn WC UTD TD RN AGMXS AGMXJS CGN (GRCC SDHF AGHF VCX) Am NAP NJP NFP
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Knot - (Male)
Owner: Brian & Lori Lancaster
Breeder: Brian & Lori Lancaster
Handler: Lori Lancaster
Website: http://www.goldcker.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada July 30 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Gun Dog   Marilynn Morphett N/A
  Award Of Merit   Marilynn Morphett N/A
  Select Dog   Marilynn Morphett N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 27 26 26 26 25

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 4 17 17 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   2377
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 12
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 12
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 41
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 13
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 43

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 14
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 61
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 74
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 19
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 56
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 14

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 15
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 50
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 17
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 20
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 89

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 27
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 12
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 13
  Group 1st   Mary White 31
  Group 2nd   Javier Ramirez Gomez 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 12
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 26

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Gun Dog   Howard Falberg N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 73
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 41

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Henric Fryckstrand N/A
  Gun Dog   Henric Fryckstrand N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 15
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4
Saturday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 186
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 22
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 7
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 21
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 23

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bart Miller 39
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 53
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Friday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 53
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8
Thursday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 40
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 16
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 130

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mary White 143
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5
  Group 1st   Mary White 31
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 34
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 5
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 27

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Vernon 68
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 9
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Besoff 55
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 11

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 4th   Bruce Owen 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 29
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 29
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 7
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 29
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7
  Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 30
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 7

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 9
  Group 4th   Nancy Simmons 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 15
  Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 85

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 33
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 36
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 10
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 11

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada April 11 to April 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathy Lorentzen 16

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 51
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5
Saturday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 58
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 6
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 48

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Lowell Davis 11

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 38 41 43 45 49
All Breed Ranking: 223 235 236 243 277

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   487
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 13
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 29
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 12

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 6
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 20
  Group 1st   Davida Brown 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 7
  Group 3rd   Argus Wardhana 20
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 13

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 36
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 10

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 26
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 10

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 18
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 17
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 19
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 20
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 21
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 54

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Beryl Hession N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bud Haverstock N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lowell Davis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 22 21 18 14 14
Group Ranking: 28 27 24 18 18
All Breed Ranking: 46 43 36 28 25

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
190.88 191.57 189.90 1 56
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Leslie Marshall 187.5(4 Pts)
  Open B   Janice Leach 192.5(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Janice Leach 193.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Karen Brearley 187.5(4 Pts)
Saturday Open B   Karen Brearley 195.0(6 Pts)
  Open B   Gail Carroll 192.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Open B   Marion Postgate 191.5(5 Pts)
Sunday High In Trial   Norma Schaffer N/A
  Open B   Norma Schaffer 194.5(5 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 11 to February 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Utility A   Gwen Roswell 193.5(5 Pts)
  Utility A   Lisbeth Booth 189.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Utility A   Gwen Roswell 191.0(5 Pts)
  Utility A   Lisbeth Booth 183.0(3 Pts)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 19 19
Group Ranking: 30 30 32 30 30
All Breed Ranking: 70 69 74 70 67

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
194.31 194.31 0.00 0 42
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Karen Graham Banman 194.0(5 Pts)
Friday Open B   Lawrence Klassen 197.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Michel Calhoun 195.5(6 Pts)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Lionel Whittaker 194.0(5 Pts)
  Open B   Lionel Whittaker 194.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club April 30 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open A   Karen Brearley 189.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Open A   Eva O'Keefe 196.5(6 Pts)
  Open A   Eva O'Keefe 194.5(5 Pts)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 196.5
  Novice B   Norma Schaffer 195.0
Saturday Novice B   Christopher Cornell 197.0
  Novice B   Christopher Cornell 195.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Novice B   Darwin Boles 99.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 98.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada August 31 to August 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 11:17:39 PM