GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Elizabeth Redfern and Susan Minard
Breeder: Elizabeth Redfern and Susan Minard
Handler: Jenna Cruthers
Website: http://www.prairiepine.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 8
Group Ranking: 179 178 165 194 290
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1123 1056 1203 1817

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Collie Club Of BC October 08 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marcy Fine N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 6 (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 9 (2-4-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 8
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 14
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 5 6
Group Ranking: 184 182 212 250 274
All Breed Ranking: 1287 1273 1428 1636 1733

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 6

Show Date
Collie Club Of Canada [National] October 21 to October 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robette Johns N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 14
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 386 384 361 343 325
All Breed Ranking: 2538 2520 2376 2257 2105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 10
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-0-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (2-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By