GCh Brio Alohamotion
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hula - (Female)
Owner: Shannon Scheer and Debra Keen
Breeder: Debra Keen, Brio Goldens, Texas
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 53 52 48 45 40
All Breed Ranking: 230 226 212 194 184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   427
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 22
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 6
Friday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 21
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 31
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 36
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 9
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 2nd   Filiberto Arniella 72
  BPIG   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 8

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 16
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Group 1st   John Rowton 15
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Lawrence Sinclair 66
  BPIG   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 14

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 46
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 9

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 23
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 27
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 17
Sunday BPIG   Roberto Del Puerto N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By