Am Gr Ch Can Gr ChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vixen - (Female)
Owner: Kyle and Rhoda Ace and Helyne Medeiros
Breeder: Kyle and Rhoda Ace and Helyne Medeiros
Handler: Kyle Ace
Website: http://www.krakennel.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 16 16 16 14
Group Ranking: 469 464 443 470 438
All Breed Ranking: 2261 2238 2172 2307 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   26
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 4

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 21

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 79 79 68 66 64
All Breed Ranking: 354 349 315 300 278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Evelyn Beilhartz N/A
  Select Bitch   Patrice Johansen N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Jovanovic 47
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 23
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 45
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Stacy N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Carl Liepmann 74
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 9 (2-4-2-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 57
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Tolson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 3 4 3 4 3
All Breed Ranking: 29 31 27 31 27

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 0 15 8 4 2   0 0 1 0 1   2001
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Hamel 80
  Best Brace In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 5

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 59
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1
Friday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 42
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denny Mounce 106
  Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 93
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 28
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 35
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 46
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Thursday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 23 to August 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 54
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4
Friday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 45
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 34
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 43
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Friday Group 1st   Joan Beech 40
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Thursday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 39
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Filiberto Arniella 456
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 68
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Sunday Group 1st   Jorge Nallem 76
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Arne Foss 76
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 2
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Filiberto Arniella 75
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 30
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 141
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 42
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 36
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 45
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 26
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 43
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Saturday Group 1st   Chris Graham 55
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 37
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 55 54 53 58 73
All Breed Ranking: 294 284 270 305 370

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   332
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 22
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 43
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 62
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 1

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 25 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 18

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 152
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Yates 12

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 296 291 281 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1535 1512 1454 1363 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 45
  BPIG   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada August 25 to August 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By