Am Ch/Can GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions TT CA
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nora - (Female)
Owner: Kathy Davies / Summit Kennel
Breeder: Sheree' Leger and Katie Winters
Conformation Handler: Kathy Davies
Performance Handler: Kathy Davies
Website: http://summitbasenjis.com/index.asp?ID=41

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Veteran Female   Randy Garren N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Lyndon Stoodley N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 87 86 93 89 82
All Breed Ranking: 558 548 593 571 523

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 12
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Thursday Group 4th   Lynda Berar 33
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 53
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By