BIS BPIS GChEx. Spindrift Mr. Independance, CGC, CGN, PCD, RN, Am. RN
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ryder - (Male)
Owner: Lori and Scott Meadows
Breeder: Pam Schmied
Handler: Lori Meadows
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 128 124 114 103 85
All Breed Ranking: 1260 1209 1135 1055 880

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   55
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 13

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 8
  Group 4th   Roberto Del Puerto 42

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 15 23
All Breed Ranking: 121 120 113 120 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 16 9   0 0 0 0 0   768
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 21
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 24
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 23
Friday Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel 188
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 31
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 21
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Group 4th   Polly Smith 18
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 27
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
  Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 28
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 33
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 26
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 3rd   David Markus 3
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 8
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 7

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 10

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 10
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 30

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 35
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 13
Group Ranking: 216 215 208 194 414
All Breed Ranking: 1888 1861 1804 1688 3642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jean Bateman 14
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 418 412 397 371 346
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 3481 3212 2975

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 5
Group Ranking: 62 62 61 57 69
All Breed Ranking: 582 577 554 518 602

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 20

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 11

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 4
Saturday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 5
Friday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 11

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 20
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 14
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 19

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Fred Gordon N/A
  BPIG   Fred Gordon N/A
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 15

Obedience Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Lionel Whittaker N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Gwen Roswell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2011

Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Carroll 82.0
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 83.0
Friday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 79.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Paul Oslach 82.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By