Am. & Can. G. Ch. Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
Poodle (Toy)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bindy B - (Female)
Owner: Margaret Cooper, Kenneth S. & Jacqueline Fargey
Breeder: Margaret Cooper
Handler: Jacqueline Fargey
Website: http://www.kejakennel.com/

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 70 55 33 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 536 434 272 179 183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 6
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-3-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 29 32 36 43
All Breed Ranking: 203 202 217 240 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   470
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 19
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Friday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 40
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 60 (2-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 25
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 19
  Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 63
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 12
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 9
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 9
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 47
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 96 96 116 109 122
All Breed Ranking: 682 672 843 792 848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 16
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 18
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By