BIS MRBIS MBISS AmG/CanG Ch Kmans Golden Treasure
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zack - (Male)
Owner: Valerie Mackie, Bernie & Sharon Reddick & Kim Wiseman
Breeder: Kim Wiseman & Wayne Lizotte
Handler: Bernie Reddick & Valerie Mackie
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Select Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 43 41 36 34 32
All Breed Ranking: 169 164 145 135 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 6 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   562
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 103
  Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 28
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best In Show   Harold Pybus 102
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 30
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 30
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Ringle 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 87
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 94
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8
Friday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 73
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 5 5 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 34 33 32 32 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 5 14 10 8 11   1 1 0 0 3   2132
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 23
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4
Sunday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 83
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7
Friday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 52
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 14
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 76
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 17

Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 11 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 9

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 49
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 72
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 25
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 32
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 58
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Thursday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 48
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 31
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 21
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Friday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 29
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 108
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 112
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 137
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 30
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 11
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 22
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 32
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 17
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Sunday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 28
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 6
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 15
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 35
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 29
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 29
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 30
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 50
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 72
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
Friday Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 55
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 5
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 52
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 55
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 86
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 102
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 57
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 8 6 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 39 47 43 54 51

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 9 7 13 7   0 1 0 0 2   1721
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 75
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 69
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 52
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 37
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 64
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 16

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 4th   Darle Heck 30
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club October 11 to October 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 68
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2
Saturday Group 1st   Jane Forsyth 88
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 43
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 3
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 30
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 39
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 16
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 42
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 19

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 11
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 5
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 44
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 41
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 37
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 10
Thursday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 55
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 45
  Best Of Breed   Marissa Clark 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 36
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 27
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 36
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 26

Show Date
Midwest Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada May 31 to May 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Billie Hayes N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roberto Del Puerto 84
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 16
Friday Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 66
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 28
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Serge Tassan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 46
  Best Of Breed   Leila Karkas 0
Friday Group 3rd   Pekka Teini 43
  Best Of Breed   Pekka Teini 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 49
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Saturday Group 1st   Fabian Daza 68
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
Friday Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 38
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 45
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 48
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 11 11 10 13
All Breed Ranking: 69 66 63 72 74

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 12 8 12   0 0 0 0 2   1215
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 38
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Magsaysay 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 1

Show Date
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club October 13 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 12

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6
Sunday Group 1st   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 84
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 10
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 61
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 9
Friday Group 3rd   Christina Hubbell 69
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 4
Friday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 34
  Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Ojalvo 26
  Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 1
Sunday Group 4th   Enrique Filippini 32
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 14
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 12
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elrena Stadler 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy McFarlane 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 36
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Garry Allan 35
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
Thursday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 40
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Friday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 30
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Thursday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 19
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 47
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 41
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Ennis N/A
  Award Of Merit   Robert Ennis N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 13
Friday Group 4th   Betty-Anne Stenmark 56
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 17

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 21
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 29
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 35
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 51
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Erwin Deutscher 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 29
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 51
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 50
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 48 48 48 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 611 604 583 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3230 3179 3102 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   12
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club October 06 to October 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 7

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 5

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Smith Massey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sidney Marx 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
BC Cocker Spaniel Club October 28 to October 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Joan Bennett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By