GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Isis - (Female)
Owner: Leanne Bowen
Breeder: Le & Helen Gibson (Aust.)
Handler: Leanne Bowen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 5 7 5 4
Group Ranking: 32 31 35 33 33
All Breed Ranking: 293 290 332 313 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 5 4 3   0 1 0 0 1   302
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 9
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 24

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 17
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 18
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 28
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada August 01 to August 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilynn Morphett N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 7
  Group 2nd   Frances Colonna 81

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 7
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 7
  Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 7

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 11 10 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 113 111 104 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 926 910 854 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 6
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada August 30 to August 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 41 35
Group Ranking: 429 418 407 384 353
All Breed Ranking: 3253 3186 3076 2927 2691

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 95 95 87 79 73
All Breed Ranking: 766 762 728 681 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   126
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 33

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 44

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Reasin 49

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  BPIG   Toddie Clark N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Marilyn Spacht N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By