Ch Crest-Vue Zippedy-Do-Dah
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Polly - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca & Carolyn Savage
Breeder: Karen Fischer
Conformation Handler: Rebecca Savage
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 23 19 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 390 361 286 195 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2951 2742 2170 1426 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 33 32 31
Group Ranking: 578 576 547 518 459
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [Regional] November 05 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-2-4-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-4-3-4)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle (0-3-3-4)
Friday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Chinese Crested Club Of Canada [National] November 03 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Laurie Campbell (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (3-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (3-2-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By