Am Can CH Bibelot Celebrates Victoire
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zach - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Orford & Paula Hendricks
Breeder: Paula Hendricks, Debra Hamilton & Bill Dennis
Handler: Sandra Orford & Beth Chopey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 217 216 203 197 174
All Breed Ranking: 1820 1807 1703 1618 1470

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 6
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 55 54 49 43 40
All Breed Ranking: 473 469 437 411 372

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   192
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donald Emslie 10
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 10
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 9
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 16
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 16
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 9
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 10
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 478 471 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 6
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By