GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Laurent Courcelles
Breeder: William & Michelle Chisholm
Handler: Laurent Courcelles
Website: http://www.siosalach.com/sharpei.htm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 69 69 68 65 63
All Breed Ranking: 626 617 651 612 563

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 16
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 9
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 17
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 12
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 10
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 14
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 17
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 N/A
Group Ranking: 265 259 244 233 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2234 2215 2085 1988 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   William Gunn 12
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 44 41 41 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 457 448 463 425 439

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 7 3   0 0 0 0 1   208
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 13
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Friday Group 3rd   Marja Talvitie 13
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 15
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 10
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 42
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 24 to May 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 8
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 170 167 162 148 129
All Breed Ranking: 1521 1486 1431 1331 1199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 1   46
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Guy Spagnolo 28
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 15
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 105 105 98 95 87
All Breed Ranking: 949 936 898 840 779

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 1
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 9
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 11
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 12
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 621 611 587 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5726 5603 5388 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Thomas Burke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
Sunday BPIG   Ermano Maniero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ermano Maniero 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By