Ch. Kinobi Overachiever at Norjon TT CGN RN RI
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CHievie - (Female)
Owner: Norma Reid
Breeder: Rebecca peters-Campbell
Conformation Handler: Norma Reid
Performance Handler: Norma Reid
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 25 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 378 311 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2740 2287 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 13 12
Group Ranking: 316 316 306 287 260
All Breed Ranking: 2826 2814 2663 2531 2288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 5
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 28 25 24
Group Ranking: 634 630 608 578 541
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Diane Hiseler Leighton N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 79.0

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 96.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Deb Desjardine 93.0
Saturday Intermediate   Deb Desjardine 89.0

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 16 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 76.0

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen MacFarlane 83.0
  Novice B   Karen MacFarlane 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Louise Weaver 80.0

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 85.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By