Ch Showme Gracie From Lochlomond
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Wood
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 133 132 157 150 128
All Breed Ranking: 1312 1301 1492 1414 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 11
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 13
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 11
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By