GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox CGN
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rosé - (Female)
Owner: Tina Gaudet, Susan Norris-Jones, Alyssa Gaudet & Michelle Gaudet
Breeder: Susan Norris-Jones
Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.timberfoxshibainu.com

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 292 291 276 267 243
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2471 2344 2235 2020

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 18

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 16 to June 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 30 30 28 27 20
All Breed Ranking: 236 234 244 230 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 8 5 7   0 0 0 0 1   405
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Gregory 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 14 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 27
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 5
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Sunday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 4
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Bett 4
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 14
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 23
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 23
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 4
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 38
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 31
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 129 127 173 188 170
All Breed Ranking: 1110 1101 1447 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada September 26 to September 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Takahiro Miyagawa N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 33
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 119 116 108 100 89
All Breed Ranking: 1118 1102 1037 970 905

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 01 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jackie Browning 23
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 150 147 143 131 115
All Breed Ranking: 1348 1318 1275 1186 1071

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 50
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 4

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lesley Hiltz N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 414 408 396 375 358
All Breed Ranking: 3580 3518 3413 3223 3005

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Hugh Middleditch N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 31 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 689 679 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6265 6137 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Beauchamp 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 02:31:16 PM