GCh Arcticice Qimmiq W Asik
Canadian Eskimo Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Asik - (Male)
Owner: Shandra De Clerck
Breeder: Beverley Arseneau
Handler: Katherine Kew
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 184 182 173 176 178
All Breed Ranking: 1083 1075 1031 1055 1069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show James Osborne 5
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   James Osborne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 7

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By