GChEx Toros Big Power
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hemi - (Male)
Owner: Terry Watkins
Breeder: Janice M. Wiebe, Toros Kennels
Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 24 25 28 30
All Breed Ranking: 115 113 115 130 129

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   795
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 3rd   Doreen Marsh 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 28
Sunday Group 4th   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 2
  Group 1st   Irenne Bader 29
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 25
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 23
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 37
Friday Group 1st   Jean McErlane 28
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Thursday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 29
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Glen Vernon 64
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 3
  Group 4th   Dianne Besoff 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6
Friday Group 4th   Glen Stark 67
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 151
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 10
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 11 12
All Breed Ranking: 51 52 51 48 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 9 9 7 2   0 0 0 1 1   1815
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 20

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 85
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 5
  Group 3rd   Donna Buxton 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 81
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 4
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 34
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 4
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 30

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 2
Friday Best In Show   James Reynolds 335
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 63

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 19
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 17
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Shaw 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Shaw 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 43

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 30
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 190
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 164
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 71
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 45

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 75
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 5
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 82
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 70

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 32 31 27
All Breed Ranking: 128 127 149 132 120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   922
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 24
Saturday Group 2nd   Bud Haverstock 31
  Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Javier Ramirez Gomez 59
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 62

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sean Shields 59
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 56
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5
Friday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 54
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 5
Thursday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 62
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Hill 89
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nils Molin 72
  Best Of Breed   Nils Molin 2
Saturday Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 70
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 97
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Friday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 20
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4
  Group 2nd   Houston Clark 74
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 144 144 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 865 858 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 109

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By