GCh Winsea's Fyreworx
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 293 289 238 214 171
All Breed Ranking: 2871 2855 2471 2140 1748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 140 138 133 127 120
All Breed Ranking: 1587 1547 1486 1387 1258

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   43
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 25 to May 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 7
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 17

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 85 84 84 82 78
All Breed Ranking: 860 849 813 763 710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   99
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 70

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By