Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron
Norfolk Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 8 9 17
All Breed Ranking: 130 128 126 137 206

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 6 7 9 8   0 0 0 0 4   717
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 25
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 27
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 11
Sunday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk 161
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10
Sunday Group 4th   Polly Smith 7
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Saturday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 100
  Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 5
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1
  Group 4th   Jean McErlane 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 22
Friday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 18
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 01 to June 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Sunday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 38
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 46
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 04 to May 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 97 124 123 117 106
All Breed Ranking: 949 1248 1199 1117 1036

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By