Ch Masquerade Mimosa
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Heather & Allan Boyle; Marnie Harris
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 501 498 475 448 419
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 95 94 92 87 79
All Breed Ranking: 712 698 660 613 564

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Avi Marshak 20
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mario Duarte 21
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 55
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 166 163 158 145 129
All Breed Ranking: 1081 1057 1023 950 850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 6
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 9
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 7
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 26
  Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 22
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 5 6
Group Ranking: 39 38 36 32 34
All Breed Ranking: 274 271 257 233 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   381
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Sunday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 19
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 1st   Donald Wallace 30
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club July 14 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
  Best Of Breed   Alfredo Gomez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ivan Sandoval 20
  Group 4th   Leyda Perez 8
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 28
  Group 2nd   John B. Ross 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 25
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Donald Wallace 144
  Group 1st   Donald Wallace 18
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 414 406 397 376 343
All Breed Ranking: 2602 2569 2492 2297 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 22
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 9 9
Group Ranking: 128 126 123 110 101
All Breed Ranking: 954 944 906 834 766

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   96
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club August 21 to August 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Bud Haverstock 20
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 19

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 5
  Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 5

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 30

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 25 25 23 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 511 508 485 460 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3260 3234 3140 2978 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By