GCH Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn FDJ
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jill Koch
Breeder: Jill Koch
Handler: Jill Koch
Website: http://www.nowwithem.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 198 192 183 177 151
All Breed Ranking: 960 917 876 843 723

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 21 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 855 845 809 783 728
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 17
Group Ranking: 371 371 354 335 309
All Breed Ranking: 1600 1584 1476 1412 1295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bill Walkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 9
Group Ranking: 97 97 95 132 126
All Breed Ranking: 444 440 423 548 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   217
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jane Forsyth N/A
  BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Group 4th   Jane Forsyth 80
  BPIG   Jane Forsyth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0
Friday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 32
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 39
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 31
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
Monday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:06:38 PM