GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: William - (Male)
Owner: Emily Dorma
Breeder: Emily Dorma
Handler: Jenna Lostale and Emily Dorma
Website: http://www.elitehavanese.com/william.html

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 137 190 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1056 1473 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 29
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 6 (2-2-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 34
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Best Brace In Group   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 6 (2-2-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 8 7
Group Ranking: 47 47 44 52 46
All Breed Ranking: 305 304 279 316 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 1   0 0 1 0 1   309
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 28
  Best Brace In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 28
  Best Brace In Group   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 6
Friday Best Brace In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judy Horton N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Murray Eason 25
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4
Wednesday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 10

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada March 26 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Lois Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 19

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 36
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 15

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 31
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7
Saturday Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 39
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 8
Friday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 36
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 8 7 7 7 7
All Breed Ranking: 38 35 33 33 33

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 22 17 13 11   0 0 0 1 1   2076
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 71
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 18

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 19
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 30
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 25
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Chant 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 11

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 45
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 59
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 53
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 11
Saturday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 52
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 10

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 19
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 28
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 28
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7
Friday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 8

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 12
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 91
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 14
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Palmer 31
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 8
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 37
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 9
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 20
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 6
Wednesday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 6
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6
Saturday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 41
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Friday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 41
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 7
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 127
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 13
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 138
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 16
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6
Friday Group 4th   Laura Thompson 8
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 14
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 7
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 45
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 25
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 33
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 8
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 7
Sunday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 22
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 8
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 23
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 8

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 16
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4
Sunday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 22
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5
Friday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 40
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 5

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC June 05 to June 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 21
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 32
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 9

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 17
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 34
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 10

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 6
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 54
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 10
Friday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 53
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 20
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Friday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 20
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 20
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 39
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 6
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Saija Juutilainen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 8

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 11
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 11 11 20 17
Group Ranking: 91 116 121 171 159
All Breed Ranking: 567 736 771 1180 1098

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 48
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 16

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 21
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 25
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
Friday Best Puppy In Show   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Wednesday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 4
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 25
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 07:55:11 AM