Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 119,675 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,159 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,773,077 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
Toy Poodle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Demi - (Female)
Owner: Patti Archibald
Breeder: Christine Dallas
Handler: Terry Bernier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 59 59 56 52 44
All Breed Ranking: 346 342 326 303 266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   289
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kornelija Butrimova 49
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 31
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 4th   Skip Stanbridge 26
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 62
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gay Dunlap 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 26 to May 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 22

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 15 14
All Breed Ranking: 126 124 122 102 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 4 10 8   0 0 0 0 1   937
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 09 to December 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 27
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 30
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 4th   David Markus 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Jaime Ganoza 32
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 32
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Wednesday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 39
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
Tuesday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 39
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 39
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 24
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 18
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 28
  Group 3rd   Mary White 25
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 38
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 37
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 16

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 27 to May 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bud Haverstock 4
Saturday Group 4th   Walter Pinsker 34
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glenys Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Glenys Alexander 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 60
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 24 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 4
  Group 3rd   Phyllis Wolfish 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 25 to February 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 3
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 57

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 18 to February 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Berar 39
Saturday Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 54
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,773,077



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan