Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 3 4 6 4
Group Ranking: 32 31 35 41 36
All Breed Ranking: 244 233 275 322 292

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 2 12   0 0 0 0 0   392
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 10
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
Saturday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
Friday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 43
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Friday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 2
  Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 13
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 13
Friday Group 2nd   David Denis 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 31
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
  Group 4th   Neil Graves 24

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 12
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Butch MacDonald 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 12
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 10 12 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 98 121 171 157 148
All Breed Ranking: 793 946 1423 1333 1250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 22
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 6

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 106 105 101 94 85
All Breed Ranking: 877 866 833 768 694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 39
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 10
  Group 2nd   David Markus 9

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By