Ch Skyehigh's High Class
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Posh - (Female)
Owner: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
Handler:
Website: http://www.skyehighwesties.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 112 112 101 94 84
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1108 1044 988 893

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Dennis McCoy 58
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dennis McCoy (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dennis McCoy (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Winners Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Winners   France Godbout (2-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (2-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-1-2-2)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kirkland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Kirkland N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Hearn N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday BPIG   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharol Candace Way (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (2-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By