CH Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice, CGN
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jaice - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Stepka, Brenda Brookes
Breeder: Linda Owens, Brenda Brookes
Handler: Lynn Stepka
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 6 4
Group Ranking: 64 52 68 70 40
All Breed Ranking: 514 413 601 549 298

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Robert Dawson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rodi Hubenthal 31
Saturday Group 4th   Wera Hubenthal 28

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 16
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 16 11
Group Ranking: 156 162 154 149 134
All Breed Ranking: 1263 1301 1224 1156 1044

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   62
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-2-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Kerrie Reeder 17
  Best Of Breed   Kerrie Reeder 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3

Show Date
Club VI Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 16 14
Group Ranking: 194 193 182 174 159
All Breed Ranking: 1695 1675 1614 1544 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Friday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 13
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Colin Hamilton 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Franklin Van der Spuy 16
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 7
Group Ranking: 125 132 122 114 99
All Breed Ranking: 1080 1122 1060 1004 926

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 2   70
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Club VI Ontario December 05 to December 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Biddle 24
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Terezinha Bottini 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Betty Leininger 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 10
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 9
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 6
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 382 372 358 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3518 3444 3268 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Friday Group 4th   Luc Boileau 8
  Best Of Breed   Luc Boileau 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 30 to June 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Eugene Blake N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By