GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark AM/CDN RN, CGN, CGC, ITD, HIC, VE
Leonberger
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pull - (Male)
Owner: Sonya Birch
Breeder: Melissa Weir-Zecher
Conformation Handler: Sonya Birch
Performance Handler: Sonya Birch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 214 227 143 108 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1248 1320 830 646 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Biddle N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 12

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 6

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (1-4-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 454 453 746 706 698
All Breed Ranking: 2694 2683 4389 4147 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 7 (1-2-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jay Richardson 1
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Andrew Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Andrew Brown (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   George Marquis N/A
  Best Of Winners   George Marquis (4-4-1-2)
  Winners Dog   George Marquis (4-4-1-2)
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 16 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Mary Monteith 83.0
Saturday Novice B   Heidi Kadoke 91.0
  Novice B   Heidi Kadoke 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By