Kimura's Uno
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karin Klouman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 4 3
Group Ranking: 263 263 251 565 505
All Breed Ranking: 1592 1582 1492 3437 3101

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 9
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 5
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 13
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 12
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Fernando Da Costa Maia (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Chris Woodrow (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Chris Woodrow (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By