Ch Samphire Star Catcher
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Julie Genier & Karen Georgeoff
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (4-6-1-0)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (5-6-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (4-7-1-1)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Ray Smith (4-6-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Julio Rueda N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
Wednesday BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By