GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Lexi - (Female)
Owner: Tina Gaudet, Susan Norris-Jones, Alyssa & Michelle Gaudet
Breeder: Tina, Alyssa & Michelle Gaudet
Handler: Michelle & Alyssa Gaudet
Website: http://www.timberfoxshibainu.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 57 53 50
All Breed Ranking: 462 460 429 403 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   196
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Katrina Santas 96
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 7
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 16 to June 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 18

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 45
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 88 87 85 78 66
All Breed Ranking: 733 730 699 652 580

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 30
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 38
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 40
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 291 285 275 262 242
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Badick 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 40 40 43 42
All Breed Ranking: 353 344 358 418 404

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 4 4   0 0 0 0 1   273
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 10
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 50
  BPIG   Christian Gomez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 18
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 27
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 7
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 12
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Besoff 34
  BPIG   Dianne Besoff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Vernon 30
  BPIG   Glen Vernon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cathy Cinnamon 31
  BPIG   Cathy Cinnamon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 2
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 25
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lesley Hiltz N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:11:11 PM