BISS, MBPISS, MBPIS Aus / Can GCH Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eddy - (Male)
Owner: Felicity Prideaux
Breeder: Tannis Postma
Conformation Handler: Felicity Prideaux
Website: http://www.hugapug.com.au/dogs1.asp
http://www.pekeapug.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 161 160 150 145 131
All Breed Ranking: 1243 1234 1163 1099 987

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 19
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 11
Group Ranking: 77 77 76 74 106
All Breed Ranking: 536 530 500 473 726

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Select Dog   Julio Rueda N/A
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy Horton N/A
  Select Dog   Judy Horton N/A
  Select Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada September 17 to September 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Forte 49
  Best Of Breed   Michael Faulkner 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Friday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Anne Katona N/A
  BPIG   Norma Egginton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 26
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Group 4th   Christian Jouanchicot 12
  BPIG   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Jouanchicot N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Christian Jouanchicot 22
  BPIG   Christian Jouanchicot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1
Friday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 24
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 4

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By