GCh Shorelines East West Shameless
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flirt - (Female)
Owner: Barbara & Calie Breau; Nancy Simmons
Breeder: Nancy Simmons and Karla Mattioli
Handler: Calie Breau
Website: http://casabaligreatdanes.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 30 29 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 291 289 265 250 225
All Breed Ranking: 1704 1693 1591 1505 1364

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Doreen Marsh 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 14
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 30 49 46 43
Group Ranking: 353 348 543 521 481
All Breed Ranking: 2261 2238 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Denis 18
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-2)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bill Walkey (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-1-1)
Friday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 74 72 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 848 836 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-2-2-0)
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (2-1-0-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By