GCh Novacoast EZ To Love CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucy - (Female)
Owner: Allison Mair
Breeder: Angela Slauenwhite and Collin Veniot
Handler: Allison Mair
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 10 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 33 78 54 27 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 236 537 352 199 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 0   0 1 0 0 1   168
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 20
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 10 (2-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 11 (2-5-2-3)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara du Pree 33
  Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 10

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 39
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9 (1-4-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 11
Group Ranking: 97 96 87 83 89
All Breed Ranking: 658 655 626 600 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   138
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-0-1-3)
Sunday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 23
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 11
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5 (0-4-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 8 (0-6-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-2-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 30 29 29 30 27
Group Ranking: 288 281 273 289 261
All Breed Ranking: 1857 1839 1749 1845 1694

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Donald Wallace N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Select Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6 (1-4-0-2)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (3-3-1-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Goran Bodegard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Goran Bodegard N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (4-3-2-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (2-3-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Gunn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By