MBPIS GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bizzy - (Female)
Owner: Maria E. Forman
Breeder: Dianne Bradley, Kathy & Bruce Stewart
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 55 106 75 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 415 904 610 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 12
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 10
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 13
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 6
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 7
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-0-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 15
Group Ranking: 181 181 172 167 152
All Breed Ranking: 1537 1526 1435 1360 1275

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 4
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 9
  Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 132 132 124 240 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1152 1144 1088 1992 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   65
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 18
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Group 2nd   Rafael Otalora Robayo 18
  BPIG   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  BPIG   Frank Kane N/A
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By