Am.Can.Ch. Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lucca - (Female)
Owner: Lindsay Cameron
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet, Caitlyn Jewett
Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Website: http://www.eastboundgreyhounds.com


dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 90 90 90 92 126
All Breed Ranking: 816 814 766 820 1031

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 12
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 5
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 4th   Doreen Marsh 4
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 5
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 10
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 82 80 84 81 100
All Breed Ranking: 732 721 728 687 869

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 10
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 5
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 20
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 2
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 1
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 8
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 12
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cruz 12
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 7
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 5
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Winners Bitch   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 8
  Group 3rd   Kenneth Chuah 5
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
  Winners Bitch   Kenneth Chuah N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By