Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 176,008 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,960 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,850,866 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


MBIS,MBISS, Grand Champion Excellent Flacon D’Paris of Neigenuveaux
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Murdoch - (Male)
Owner: Florence E Erwin
Breeder: Florence E Erwin & Dianne J Marston
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.4paws4u2.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A 1
Group Ranking: 2 6 2 N/A 2
All Breed Ranking: 11 31 14 N/A 10

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   649
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 44
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 240 *
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 39

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 29
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 65
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 69
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 48
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 53
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 70
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 10 11 11 10 10

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 53 22 19 9   1 0 0 0 4   4976
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association of Ontario December 29 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 28 to December 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Tomio Fujihata N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tomio Fujihata 8

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9
Saturday Group 1st   Keiko Kawada 85
  Best Of Breed   Keiko Kawada 8
Friday Group 1st   Tomio Fujihata 72
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 8

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 66
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 68
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 57
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Thursday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 50
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 52

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Houston Clark 120
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Nina Karlsdotter 103
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 6

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 1st   Garry Allan 84
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 28
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 184
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 28
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 52
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 34
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 57
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 36
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 49
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Norma Fonseca N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 3
  Group 1st   Norma Fonseca 30

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 17

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Noe 33
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 23
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Enrique Gonzalez 29
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
  Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Group 1st   Javier Ramirez Gomez 32
Friday Group 1st   Doris Willis 27
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 27

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Isidro Castro (Dr) 264
  Group 1st   Isidro Castro (Dr) 54
  Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marjorie Martorella 3
  Group 4th   Marjorie Martorella 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 3

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 48
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 50
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 39
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 21

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3
Thursday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 21
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Haro Haro 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jean McErlane 57
  Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0
  Group 1st   Guy Spagnolo 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 46
Friday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 37
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 32
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 54
Friday Group 4th   Joyce Love 42
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Thursday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 48
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 132
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 3rd   Margaret Davis 109

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 01 to August 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 19

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 32
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Monday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 152
  Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 25
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 19
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 21

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 60
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Cruz 245
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 75
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 4
Friday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 31
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 29
Friday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 147
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 17

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 06 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 64
Friday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 50
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 73
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Ennis 69
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0
Friday Group 1st   Betty-Anne Stenmark 74
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Group 2nd   Elizabeth Muthard 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 33

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 37
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michele Billings 1
Saturday Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 50
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 19

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 30
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 14
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 17
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joan Beech 20
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 18
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Ewles 43
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Saturday Group 4th   John B. Ross 37
  Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 23

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Group 4th   Neil Graves 37
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 63
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 31 to February 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3
  Group 3rd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 35

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 30 28 28 30
All Breed Ranking: 148 158 145 145 171

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 7 7   0 0 0 0 3   728
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 47
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Taylor 32
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 9
  Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 55

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 2nd   Rafael de Santiago 41
Saturday Group 4th   Roberto Velez-Pico 38
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 10
  Group 4th   Polly Smith 120

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 16

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony DiNardo 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nicholas De Bedout 41
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Carlos Vasconsellos 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bettyann Hale 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 7

Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario July 21 to July 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 9

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Thursday Group 4th   Lisa Avery 22
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club May 31 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Bink 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Walkowicz 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Fernandez-Renau 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 23
Friday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 15
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Theo Horchner 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Augusto Benedicto Santos III 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 12

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 56
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 62 62 60 55 52
All Breed Ranking: 334 323 311 282 261

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   355
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Ojalvo 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Filippini 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 22
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins Chalfont 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 0
  Group 4th   Lynn Storeshaw 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Bell 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Mowbray-Morgan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Bart Miller 35

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 32
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 31

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
  Group 4th   Linda Millman 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 33
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 18 to February 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 05, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joanne Matheson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,850,866



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan