Ch Sora's Legacy Mazal
Black Russian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Mazal - (Male)
Owner: Maria Mastroianni
Breeder: Maria Mastroianni
Handler:
Website: http://www.blackrussianchampions.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada August 09 to August 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Select Dog   Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira N/A

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 333 325 309 288 265
All Breed Ranking: 2119 2071 1997 1871 1719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 1

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 19
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 19 to April 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 94 94 203 194 182
All Breed Ranking: 500 490 1136 1057 983

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent Grosso 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 3
  Group 1st   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 114
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Goldstone 18
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 3

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 34
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jim Bricknell 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 191 190 180 166 153
All Breed Ranking: 1058 1044 1009 920 862

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Marlene Mortera 10
  Best Of Breed   Marlene Mortera 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary Ann Alston 33
  Best Of Breed   Mary Ann Alston 4
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4

Show Date
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada August 06 to August 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Eadie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By