BIS BISS MBOSS Gr CAN, AM, MBIS Gr UKC Ch Liberator's Obsession, CA, CGC, CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Charo - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Mehaffey & Robert LeBlanc & Pat Plenkey & Brian Casey
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 9 8 6 6
Group Ranking: N/A 36 38 31 27
All Breed Ranking: N/A 193 188 150 113
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sylvie Desserne 66

Show Date
Thames Valley Doberman Pinscher Club June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 26
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 31
Friday Best In Show   Marilyn Foulds 128
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 34

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 36

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 6
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 30

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 14 14
Group Ranking: 72 75 70 71 72
All Breed Ranking: 369 412 393 389 380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   260
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Keke Kahn 38
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 3

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 17
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 19

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association August 10 to August 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 7
  Group 1st   Manuel Queijeiro 35

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6
  Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 33

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Whitney Coombs 60
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley 10

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 28 28
Group Ranking: 190 187 180 201 188
All Breed Ranking: 1060 1042 1006 1145 1066

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 1
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 12

Show Date
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers August 11 to August 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 33
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5
  Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 21

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 76 76 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 753 736 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By