GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gibson - (Male)
Owner: Lori Anne Kruger
Breeder: Lynn and Jeff Hurd, Bloomsbury Chihuahuas
Handler: Lori Anne Kruger
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 23 24 33 26
All Breed Ranking: 147 156 160 201 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 11 3 5 8   1 1 0 0 3   623
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 16
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 16
Friday Group 1st   Joyce Love 15
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 2
  Group 2nd   Elena Spector 58

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 24
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 21

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 20
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 21
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 17

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 6
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 9
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 6

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
  Group 4th   Marja Talvitie 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 12

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent June 21 to June 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 39
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 15
  Group 1st   Marilyn Foulds 17
Sunday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 120
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 3
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 11

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 21
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 26
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 10

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 69 72 70 76
All Breed Ranking: 445 481 494 466 479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 0 5   0 0 0 0 2   210
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sari Brewster Tietjen 0
  Group 4th   Sari Brewster Tietjen 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario November 01 to November 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Edh 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 3
  Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 19
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 18
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 20

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 23 22 21 21 21
Group Ranking: 423 415 405 388 364
All Breed Ranking: 2962 2923 2851 2704 2511

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 32 30 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 543 534 707 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3666 3607 4544 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Friday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Ioia N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By