GCH Allsgold's Golden Rusty Nut.CGN.
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rusty - (Male)
Owner: David Rowe
Breeder: Brenda Comazzetto
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 14 15 10 6
Group Ranking: 82 66 89 62 34
All Breed Ranking: 385 317 371 242 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 6 (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 31
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6 (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6 (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Dryburgh 62
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 15 (5-4-6-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 22
Group Ranking: 114 112 108 102 142
All Breed Ranking: 549 546 514 485 693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 60
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (2-2-2-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 8 (2-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (0-2-3-2)
Friday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 27
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 3

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By