Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Taz - (Male)
Owner: Marie-Anne & Gary Shewchuk
Breeder: Bernice & Brian Lucas & Linda Ross
Handler: Sandy Orford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 63 59 56 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 587 576 555 517 479

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 4   0 0 1 0 1   150
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Spagnolo 33
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 13
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cathy Cinnamon 12
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Cinnamon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 12
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 7
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 3
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3
Saturday Group 4th   Butch MacDonald 15
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 378 371 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3230 3179 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By