Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 74,182 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,321 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,517,116 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 


Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 73 72 71 65 86
All Breed Ranking: 593 582 563 522 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 14
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 8
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 142 139 136 120 113
All Breed Ranking: 1085 1066 1033 940 879

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Perks 11
  Best Of Breed   Edna Perks 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 53
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 66 63 57 61
All Breed Ranking: 564 557 529 491 494

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   200
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 8
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 2
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 3

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronald Spritzer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Diane Baillie 33

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 21

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Merla Thomson 41

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 05 to February 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Reasin 50
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 29

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 46 45 44 40 41
All Breed Ranking: 387 385 370 340 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jamieson Glendinning 12
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 14
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 12

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 24 to July 26, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
Friday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 15
  Group 2nd   Merlin Vandekinder 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Fred Gordon 35

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 64
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 45

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 28 to March 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 31

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club February 27 to March 01, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 30

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,517,118



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan