Ch Winsea's Big Star
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Helen E. Arnold
Breeder: Helen Arnold
Handler: Helen Arnold
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 25 24 23 18 19
All Breed Ranking: 244 239 223 203 194

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 5 4 4   0 0 0 0 2   437
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Lewington 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Group 4th   Benjamin Luxton 46

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Diane Ivey 20

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Kemp 28
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada July 07 to July 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada June 02 to June 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Merriam 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 37
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 20 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Schwartz N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 2
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 21
  Group 3rd   Leslie Rogers 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 4
  Group 1st   John B. Ross 25
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 1st   David Markus 35
Friday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 41
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 7
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 11
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 6
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 8
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 11
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association January 27 to January 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 1

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 23 23 19 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 276 268 251 225 203

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 1 3   436
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 10
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 25

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shari Robinson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
  Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 26
Friday Best In Show   Christopher Neilson 326
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shona Prebble 0
  Group 4th   Shona Prebble 14

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club Of Canada July 30 to July 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda More 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Mathis 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders Association of Canada June 03 to June 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ralph Scoggins 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John B. Ross 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 11 to March 13, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By