GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Wendell - (Male)
Owner: Cyndi Eldridge / Jessica Eldridge
Breeder: F. Paul A. Odenkirchen
Handler: Owners
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 47 47 55 50 46
All Breed Ranking: 435 427 539 506 469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   216
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 29
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
  Group 3rd   David Eadie 26

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 3
  Group 3rd   Sandy Wheat 37
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 54
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 23

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 44 59 89 84
All Breed Ranking: 465 462 605 797 737

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 4
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe 42

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Donna Buxton 45
  Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 11

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 12
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 15
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 16
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Gomes 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 3

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 508 501 478 444 410
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By