RBIS MBPISS Can Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ally Oop - (Female)
Owner: Claudine Hamilton
Breeder: Kathy and Aimee Rasmussen
Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.dreamwindz.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 141 135 113 92 70
All Breed Ranking: 1132 1082 899 751 568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 9

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 24
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 21

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 11
Group Ranking: 142 138 134 125 112
All Breed Ranking: 1238 1210 1172 1100 985

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 29

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 179 176 164 150 139
All Breed Ranking: 1412 1389 1336 1244 1169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 53

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 27 26 26 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 273 265 249 224 202

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 6 1   0 0 0 0 0   438
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 23
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 58
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 2

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 9
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Susan Badick 8
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 11
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Watt 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 8
  Group 1st   Stephen Hubbell 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 7
  Group 4th   Phyllis Wolfish 22

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Dorothy Welsh 48
  Best Of Breed   Dorothy Welsh 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 98
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 6

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Mincey 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 2
  Group 3rd   Toddie Clark 25
Friday Group 1st   Houston Clark 33
  Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 4

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 22 32 28 27
All Breed Ranking: 160 154 264 234 220

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 4 3   0 1 0 0 1   866
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 43
Saturday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 57
Friday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 37

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 28
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 38
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 34

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 59
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 69
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 59

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Group 1st   Roberto Del Puerto 112

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Ronald Spritzer 147
  Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 04 to June 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 40
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Baillie 46

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 28

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 26

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Everett Mincey 43

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 31 to August 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Shelley Hennessy N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By