WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar RN
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Peachy - (Female)
Owner: Kris Brown; Susan Norris-Jones
Breeder: Kris Brown; Susan Norris-Jones
Handler: Owner
Website: http://wolfrvr.weebly.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 04 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Stanley Shen N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 20 20
Group Ranking: 416 413 401 386 357
All Breed Ranking: 3373 3344 3216 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Brace In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Hutton N/A
  Best Brace   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Brace   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Brace   Lois Wilson N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean McErlane N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 4
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 8
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 338 331 319 304 282
All Breed Ranking: 3146 3089 2936 2798 2614

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada August 01 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Brace   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Brace   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 2
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 9
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday BPIG   Norma Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norma Smith 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 87.0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association February 13 to February 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 95.0
  Novice B   Marie Sawford 95.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 04:25:00 PM