Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ann Russell & Kimberlie Steele-Gamero
Breeder: Julie Higgins/Jeramy Higgins & Ann Russell & Kimberlie Steele-Gamero
Handler: Michelle Yeadon PHA, CPHA
Website: http://steelesignature.net

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 6
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 14 38
All Breed Ranking: 75 72 63 53 188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 1 7 5 4 0   0 0 0 0 2   1452
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 30 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joey Lim 6

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC October 27 to October 30, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elena Yerusalimskaya 10

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Everett Dean Jr. 4
  Group 3rd   Everett Dean Jr. 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 45
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 48
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 5

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 27
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4
Saturday Best In Show   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 253
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 4
Friday Best In Show   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 227
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 3

Show Date
Dogwood Boxer Club September 03 to September 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 12

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 13
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 49
Friday Best In Show   Sandra Lex 228
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 8
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 44

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 40
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 47
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 5
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 48
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 18
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 43
Tuesday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 35
  Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 5

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Doug Windsor 198
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 42
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 42

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By