Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Chris - (Male)
Owner: Cathy & Garry Cinnamon
Breeder: Cathy & Garry Cinnamon, Cinnakees
Handler: Cathy & Garry Cinnamon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: N/A 8 6 6 6
All Breed Ranking: N/A 51 29 22 16
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 4
  Group 3rd   Roberto Del Puerto 47

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 5
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 27
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 42
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 43
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 52
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 47
Saturday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Friday Best In Show   William Gunn 389
  Group 1st   William Gunn 46
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 148
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 152
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 14
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
Friday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 16

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 21 20 16 16 18

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
10 6 32 6 7 4   0 0 1 0 1   2630
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 32
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 56
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 36

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 25
Saturday Best In Show   Jack Ireland 190
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 30
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 30
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 26

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 16
Sunday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 14
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 23
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
  Group 3rd   Robert Stein 44
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 55
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Davis 51
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Davis 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 2
  Group 4th   Dianne Besoff 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 2
  Group 3rd   Glen Vernon 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta July 12 to July 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
  Group 3rd   Ronald Besoff 28

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 23
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Eadie 152
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 30
  Group 1st   Charles Cyopik 32
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn Mincey 29
  Group 1st   Everett Mincey 29
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 0
  Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Wheat 2
  Group 2nd   Sandy Wheat 40
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 57
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Butch MacDonald 103
  Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 9
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 8
Sunday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 113
  Best In Show   David Markus 112
  Group 1st   David Markus 8
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 9
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Eadie 114
  Best In Show   Denise Cornelssen 115
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 1st   David Eadie 9
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
  Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 8

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 152
  Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
Saturday Group 1st   David Denis 12
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 13
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
Friday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 157
  Best In Show   Edward MacDonald 147
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Edward MacDonald 11

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2
  Group 3rd   Lynn Storeshaw 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 36

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 46
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 25
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Friday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 4 5 9 10 8

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
18 4 60 25 10 3   1 1 1 0 3   5683
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 35
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 39
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 34
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 30 to December 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 292
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 34
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 41
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Friday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 40
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 30

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 47
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 50
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 307
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 41

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 179
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 35
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 27

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 48
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 389
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 53
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan 313
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe 48
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 49
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Buxton 379
  Group 1st   Donna Buxton 46
  Best Of Breed   Donna Buxton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 3
Friday Group 3rd   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 34
  Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Duncan 2
  Group 2nd   Thomas Burke 19
  Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2
  Group 2nd   Fred Gordon 19
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 22
Friday Group 1st   Jean Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 31

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Group 2nd   Argus Wardhana 12
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Davida Brown 12
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 32
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 10
Saturday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 8
Friday Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom 136
  Reserve Best In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 11
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 10
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 27
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
  Group 2nd   Eugene Blake 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Sunday Group 1st   Hiroshi Kamisato 60
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 1
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 54
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 1
  Group 1st   Frank Cresci 53

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Benjamin Luxton 51
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 1

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 157
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 22
Saturday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 156
  Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 164
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 34
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 25

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 17
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Millman 16
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
  Group 1st   Skip Stanbridge 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 124
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 21
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 29
Saturday Best In Show   Neil Graves 126
  Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 3
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 29
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 126
  Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 126
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 28
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 28
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 0
Sunday Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 60
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 42
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Group 1st   Rafael Otalora Robayo 57
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 110
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 15
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
Saturday Best In Show   Carol Graham 121
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 23
Friday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 15
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 13 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 15
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best In Show   Lesley Hiltz 160
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 3
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 1st   Lesley Hiltz 19
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 17
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 35
Saturday Group 1st   Kathy Stewart 42
  Best Of Breed   Kathy Stewart 3
Friday Group 2nd   Lynn Storeshaw 42
  Best Of Breed   Lynn Storeshaw 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Badick 5
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0
  Group 2nd   Neil Graves 7
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 11
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 153
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 39
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 42
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 33

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 11 11 9 11
All Breed Ranking: 88 83 82 72 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 21 8 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   1249
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0
Friday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 32
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Fournier 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 41

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 22
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 20
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 19

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 40
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 11
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 26
Sunday Group 1st   Carol Graham 27
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 10
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18

Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 15 to July 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 30

Show Date
Non-Sporting Fanciers Of Alberta July 15 to July 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kent Delaney 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Eadie 20
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 22
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 2
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 24
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 22
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 20

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lamar Mathis 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Susan Badick 117
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 12
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 1
  Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 9
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 14
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 14
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 13
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Stephen Hubbell 18
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 345
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 43

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carol Graham 13
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 14
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best In Show   David Markus 136
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  Group 1st   David Markus 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 53 52 58 54 61
All Breed Ranking: 449 441 533 498 559

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   270
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 05 to November 07, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 73
Saturday BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 22 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of BC September 25 to September 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Alan Bennett N/A
  Award Of Merit   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Clark N/A
  BPIG   John Clark N/A

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada September 24 to September 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Clark N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 45
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
  BPIG   Chie Ejima Yamakado N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 27 to August 29, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 21
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 19
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Harry Tast N/A
  Group 2nd   Harry Tast 19

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 20 to August 22, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   David Markus 11
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 10

Show Date
South West Saskatchewan Kennel & Obedience Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Everett Mincey 19
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 18
  BPIG   Everett Mincey N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 16
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 02 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By